Chair: D. Michael Mucha
Chief Engineer & Director
Madison Metropolitan Sewerage District
1610 Moorland RD
Madison, WI 53713-3398
Phone: (608)709-1820
Fax: (608)299-2129
michaelm@madsewer.org
Randa J. Abushaban
Associate Engineer
Orange County Sanitation District
10844 Ellis Ave.
Fountain Valley, CA 92708-7018
Phone: (714)593-7413
rabushaban@ocsd.com
Cristina Ahmadpour
President
Isle Utilities
2345 Yale ST FL 1
Palo Alto, CA 94306-1449
Phone: (760)707-8959
cristina.ahmadpour@isleutilities.com
Kay E. Anderson
Compliance Manager
American Bottoms Regional Wastewater Treatment Facility
1 American Bottom RD
Sauget, IL 62201-1075
Phone: (618)337-9726
Fax: (618)337-8919
kaya@americanbottoms.com
Wendy Anderson
Process Engineer
Metro Wastewater Reclamation District
6450 York ST
Denver, CO 80229-7499
Phone: (303)286-3451
Fax: 3032863037
wanderson@mwrd.dst.co.us
William Angoli
Project Manager
NEW Water
2231 N Quincy ST
Green Bay, WI 54302-1248
Phone: (920)432-4893
Fax: 9204324302
wangoli@gbmsd.org
Susan B. Anthony
Director of Legal Services
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
260 W Seeboth ST
Milwaukee, WI 53204-1446
Phone: (414)225-2106
Fax: (414)225-0167
santhony@mmsd.com
Richard G. Atoulikian
Vice President, Northeast Area Client Service Manager
HDR Engineering, Inc.
1100 Superior Ave., E.
Suite 650
Cleveland, OH 44114-2518
Phone: 216.272-0297
rich.atoulikian@hdrinc.com
Steve Balogh
Research and Development Division
Metropolitan Council Environmental Services
390 Robert ST North
Saint Paul, MN 55101-1805
Phone: (651)602-8367
Fax: 6516028215
steve.balogh@metc.state.mn.us
Layne T. Baroldi
Director of Legislative Affairs
Synagro Technologies, Inc.
435 Williams CT Ste 100
Baltimore, MD 21220-2881
Phone: (714)299-2943
Fax: (713)369-1751
lbaroldi@synagro.com
Jennifer Belknap Williamson
Division Manager, Asset Systems Management
City of Portland Bureau of Environmental Services
1120 S.W. Fifth Ave.
Room 1000
Portland, OR 97204-1912
Phone: (503)823-7866
jennifer.belknapwilliamson@portlandoregon.gov
Thomas Birmingham
Project Manager
San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
525 Golden Gate Ave FL 9
San Francisco, CA 94102-3220
Phone: (415)279-5881
tbirmingham@sfwater.org
Dax J. Blake
Global Program Strategist
EmNet, LLC
121 S Niles Ave Ste 22
South Bend, IN 46617-2738
Phone: (614)205-2476
dblake@emnet.net
Rob Bocarro
Interim Deputy Commissioner, Office of Engineering Services
City of Atlanta Department of Watershed Management
72 Marietta ST NW
Atlanta, GA 30303-2804
Phone: (404)546-3229
rbocarro@atlantaga.gov
Andrew Bosinger
Vice President, Strategic Accounts & Partnerships
Synagro Technologies, Inc.
435 Williams CT Ste 100
Baltimore, MD 21220-2881
Phone: (410)271-1020
abosinger@synagro.com
Alice Brawley-Chesworth
Regulatory and Policy Analyst
City of Portland Bureau of Environmental Services
1120 SW 5th Ave RM 1000
Portland, OR 97204-1912
Phone: 503-823-4913
Fax: 503-823-6995
alice.brawley-chesworth@portlandoregon.gov
Jeffrey A. Brochtrup
Assistant Chief Engineer and Director of Administration
Madison Metropolitan Sewerage District
1610 Moorland RD
Madison, WI 53713-3324
Phone: (608)222-1201 (208)
Fax: (608)299-2129
jeffb@madsewer.org
Kristy Bulleit
Partner
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20037-1709
Phone: (202)955-1893
Fax: (202)778-2201
kbulleit@hunton.com
Summer Bundy
Vice President
CH2M
150 Spear ST Ste 750
San Francisco, CA 94105-1585
Phone: (415)728-0646
Fax: (415)728-0651
sbundy@ch2m.com
Lynette C. Cardoch
Director, Water Resource Managemnet
HDR Engineering, Inc.
2937 S.W. 27th Ave.
Suite 107
Miami, FL 33133-3772
Phone: (786)553-6633
lynette.cardoch@hdrinc.com
Prabhushankar Chandrasekeran
Associate
Greeley and Hansen LLC
7852 Walker DR Ste 450
Greenbelt, MD 20770-3252
Phone: (312)404-3891
cprabhushankar@gmail.com
Chad J. Coneway
Production Manager
Alexandria Renew Enterprises
1800 Limerick ST
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: (703)549-3381 (2217)
chad.coneway@alexrenew.com
Sarah A. Deslauriers
Program Manager, CA Wastewater Climate Change Group
Carollo Engineers, Inc.
2700 Ygnacio Valley RD Ste 300
Walnut Creek, CA 94598-3466
Phone: (925)977-3148
Fax: 925-930-0208
sdeslauriers@carollo.com
Frank Dick
Sewer and Wastewater Engineering Supervisor, Department of Public Works
City of Vancouver
PO Box 1995
Vancouver, WA 98668-1995
Phone: (360)487-7179
Fax: (360)487-7139
frank.dick@cityofvancouver.us
Tanya Dierolf
Sustainability Manager
Capital Region Water
212 Locust St.
Suite 500
Harrisburg, PA 17101-1510
Phone: (717)525-7677
tanya.dierolf@capitalregionwater.com
Glenn R. DiGiovanni
Managing Director, Northeast Operations Group
Greeley and Hansen LLC
111 Broadway RM 2101
New York, NY 10006-1900
Phone: (201)310-9885
gdigiovanni@greeley-hansen.com
James Dillard
Director, Wastewater Operations
Citizens Energy Group
2150 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. St.
Indianapolis, IN 46202-1162
Phone: 317) 927-6431
Fax: (317)327-4954
jdillard@citizensenergygroup.com
Calvin Farr
Director, Public Utilities
City of Richmond Department of Public Utilities
730 E Broad ST FL 6
Richmond, VA 23219-1850
Phone: (804)646-5200
calvin.farr@richmondgov.com
Mark W. Feltner
Environmental Scientist
Hampton Roads Sanitation District
1434 Air Rail Ave
Virginia Beach, VA 23455-3002
Phone: (757)460-4254
mfeltner@hrsd.com
Rebecca Franklin
Environmental Program Manager
Sacramento Regional County Sanitation District
10060 Goethe RD
Sacramento, CA 95827-3553
Phone: (916)876-6030
franklinre@sacsewer.com
Val S. Frenkel
VP Process Engineering, Managing Director Pacific Coast
Greeley and Hansen LLC
300 3rd ST Apt 1005
San Francisco, CA 94107-1255
Phone: (415)412-1380
vfrenkel@greeley-hansen.com
Donna Friedman
Watershed Team Leader
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)641-6000 (2222)
Fax: (216)641-8118
friedmand@neorsd.org
NACWA Government Affairs Group
1816 Jefferson PL NW
Washington, DC 20036-2505
GovAff@nacwa.org
Jonathan Grabowy
Managing Civil Engineer
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
6001 W Pershing RD
Cicero, IL 60804-4112
Phone: (708)588-4060
jonathan.grabowy@mwrd.org
Sharon N. Green
Legislative & Regulatory Liaison
Sanitation Districts of Los Angeles County
1955 Workman Mill RD
PO Box 4998
Whittier, CA 90601-1415
Phone: (562)908-4288 (2503)
Fax: (562)692-5103
sgreen@lacsd.org
Frank Greenland
Director of Watershed Programs
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)881-6600
Fax: (216)881-7644
greenlandf@neorsd.org
Adel H. Hagekhalil
Assistant Director
City of Los Angeles - LA Sanitation
1149 S Broadway Ste 9
Los Angeles, CA 90015-2236
Phone: (213)485-2210
Fax: (213)485-2979
adel.hagekhalil@lacity.org
Christopher M. Haney
Senior Vice President/Partner
Gresham, Smith & Partners
2325 Lakeview Pkwy
Suite 300
Alpharetta, GA 30009-7920
Phone: 813-785-8315
Fax: (877)275-5854
cmhaney@gspnet.com
Bennett K. Horenstein
Water Director
Santa Rosa Water
69 Stony Circle
Santa Rosa, CA 95401-9506
Phone: (707)543-4294
Fax: (707)543-3936
bhorenstein@srcity.org
Timothy Houghton
Deputy Director, Department of Environmental Services
City and County of Honolulu
1000 Uluohia ST Ste 308
Kapolei, HI 96707-2040
Phone: (808)768-3485
Fax: (808)768-3487
thoughton@honolulu.gov
Errin Kemper
Director of Environmental Services
City of Springfield, MO
840 N Boonville Ave
Springfield, MO 65802-3832
Phone: (417)864-1910
Fax: (417)864-1929
ekemper@springfieldmo.gov
Matthew Kuzma
Vice President, Nutrient Recovery Solutions
Ostara Technologies, Inc.
1481 Heritage LN
Encinitas, CA 92024-2381
Phone: (206)419-1993
mkuzma@ostara.com
Melody LaBella
Resource Recovery Program Manager
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
5019 Imhoff PL
Martinez, CA 94553-4394
Phone: (925)229-7370
Fax: (925)228-4624
mlabella@centralsan.org
Angela Licata
Deputy Commissioner of Sustainability
New York City Department of Environmental Protection
59-17 Junction Blvd, FL 11
Flushing, NY 11373-5188
Phone: (718)595-4398
Fax: (718)595-4479
alicata@dep.nyc.gov
David Lipsky
Senior Policy Advisor-Bureau of Sustainability
NYC Department of Environmental Protection
5917 Junction Blvd Ste 1
Flushing, NY 11373-5108
Phone: (718)595-5340
dlipsky@dep.nyc.gov
Madison Marshall
Project Engineer
Carollo Engineers, Inc.
390 Interlocken Crescent Ste 800
Broomfield, CO 80021-8053
Phone: (303)404-6362
mrmarshall@carollo.com
Daniel F. McLawhorn
Associate City Attorney
City of Raleigh
One Exchange Plaza Ste 1020
Raleigh, NC 27601-1867
Phone: (919)996-6560
Fax: (919)857-4453
dan.mcLawhorn@raleighnc.gov
Traci Minamide
Chief Operating Officer
City of Los Angeles Bureau of Sanitation
1149 S. Broadway
9th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015-2238
Phone: (213)485-2210
Fax: (213)473-8544
traci.minamide@lacity.org
Tuamelie T. Moala
SFPUC Asssistant General Manager, Wastewater Enterprise
San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
525 Golden Gate Ave.
13th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94102-3220
Phone: (415)554-3172
Fax: (415)554-4515
tmoala@sfwater.org
Daniel Mulvihill
Special Counselor, Super Fund
NYC Department of Environmental Protection
59-17 Junction Blvd
Elmhurst, NY 11373-5188
Phone: (718)595-5960
dmulvihill@dep.nyc.gov
Adrienne Nemura
Senior Principal
Geosyntec Consultants
3520 Green CT Ste 275
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-1175
Phone: (734)794-1540
Fax: (573)443-4140
anemura@geosyntec.com
Rosaleen B. Nogle
Assistant Principal Engineer
Buffalo Sewer Authority
1038 City Hall
Buffalo, NY 14202-7540
Phone: (716)851-4664 (5501)
rnogle@sa.ci.buffalo.ny.us
Susan O'Connell
Supervising Civil Engineer
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
100 E Erie ST
Chicago, IL 60611-2829
Phone: 312-751-6550
Fax: (312)751-5145
susan.oconnell@mwrd.org
Andrew Ohrt
Senior Risk and Resilience Consultant
Arcadis
430 1st Ave North Ste 730
Minneapolis, MN 55401-1726
Phone: (952)303-9905
andrew.ohrt@arcadis.com
Ali Oskouie
Senior Research Scientist
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
MWRDGC- R&D Complex
6001 W Pershing RD
Cicero, IL 60804-4112
Phone: (708)588-4070
Fax: (708)780-6706
ali.oskouie@mwrd.org
Karen L. Pallansch
Chief Executive Officer
Alexandria Renew Enterprises
1800 Limerick ST
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: (703)549-3381 (2202)
Fax: (703)549-0763
karen.pallansch@alexrenew.com
Larry N. Patterson
Executive Director
Upper Trinity Regional Water District
PO Box 305
Lewisville, TX 75067-0305
Phone: (972)219-1228
Fax: (972)219-7521
lpatterson@utrwd.com
Gordon Pederson
Chief Technical Officer
Gulf Coast Authority
910 Bay Area Blvd
Houston, TX 77058-2604
Phone: (281)488-4115
Fax: (281)226-1034
gpederson@gcwda.com
Michele M. Pla
Vice President
EPC Consultants, Inc.
655 Davis ST
San Francisco, CA 94111-1903
Phone: (510)501-2193
Fax: (510)501-2193
mpla@epcconsultants.com
James J. Pletl
Director, Water Quality
Hampton Roads Sanitation District
1434 Air Rail Ave
Virginia Beach, VA 23455-3002
Phone: (757)460-4246
Fax: (757)464-3985
jpletl@hrsd.com
Clifford M. Pomerantz
Principal
Greeley and Hansen LLC
111 Broadway
21st Floor
New York, NY 10006-1901
Phone: (212)227-1250
Fax: (212)227-1229
cpomerantz@greeley-hansen.com
Ali Poosti
Division Manager
City of Los Angeles Bureau of Sanitation
2714 Media Center Dr.
Los Angeles, CA 90065-1733
Phone: (323)342-6228
Fax: (213)485-2979
ali.poosti@lacity.org
Shahrouzeh Saneie
Bureau Manager
City of Los Angeles Bureau of Sanitation
12000 Vista Del Mar
Mail Stop 535
Playa del Rey, CA 90293
Phone: (310)648-5239
Fax: (310)707-5059
shahrouzeh.saneie@lacity.org
Ed Saxon
General Manager
Beaufort Jasper Water & Sewer Authority
6 Snake RD
Okatie, SC 29909-3937
Phone: (843)987-8040
Fax: (843)548-0096
eds@bjwsa.org
John J. Scheri
Senior Vice President & Wastewater Practice Leader
Mott MacDonald
111 Wood Ave South
Iselin, NJ 08830-2700
Phone: (973)912-2571
Fax: (973)912-2455
john.scheri@mottmac.com
Randy Schmidt
Senior Engineer
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
5019 Imhoff PL
Martinez, CA 94553-4394
Phone: (925)229-7333
Fax: (925)689-1232
rschmidt@centralsan.org
Mary Gail Scott
Regulatory Compliance Manager
Metropolitan Council Environmental Services
390 Robert St., N.
Saint Paul, MN 55101-1889
Phone: (651)602-1073
Fax: (615)602-1130
MaryGail.Scott@metc.state.mn.us
Sid Sengupta
Associate Vice President
Black & Veatch Corporation
4555 Lake Forest DR Ste 310
Cincinnati, OH 45242-3732
Phone: (513)936-5121
senguptas@bv.com
Kevin L. Shafer
Executive Director
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
260 W Seeboth ST
Milwaukee, WI 53204-1446
Phone: (414)225-2088
Fax: (414)272-5057
kshafer@mmsd.com
Thomas W. Sigmund
Executive Director
NEW Water
2231 N Quincy ST
Green Bay, WI 54302-1248
Phone: (920)438-1095
Fax: (920)438-3095
tsigmund@newwater.us
Andrew C. Silton
Associate
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-7202
Phone: (202)789-6078
Fax: (202)789-6190
asilton@bdlaw.com
Robert Simm
Senior Vice President, Sector Leader, Water & Wastewater Treatment
Stantec
8211 South 48th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85044
Phone: (602) 707-9438
Fax: (602) 431-9562
rob.simm@stantec.com
Michael P. Slevin, P.E.
Environmental Services Director
City of Tacoma, Environmental Services Department
747 Market ST RM 408
Tacoma, WA 98402-3701
Phone: (253)591-5525
Fax: (253)591-5092
mslevin@cityoftacoma.org
Kathleen Smith
Associate
Hazen and Sawyer
150 E Campus View Blvd Ste 133
Columbus, OH 43235-6617
Phone: 614-781-9655
ksmith@hazenandsawyer.com
David Sportiello
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
100 E Erie ST
Chicago, IL 60611-2829
Phone: (708)588-4102
david.sportiello@mwrd.org
Robert C. Steidel
Deputy Chief Administrative Officer - Operations
City of Richmond Department of Public Utilities
730 E Broad ST FL 6
Richmond, VA 23219-1850
Phone: (804)646-1378
Fax: (804)646-2870
robert.steidel@richmondgov.com
Trent Stober
Vice President
HDR Engineering, Inc.
3610 Buttonwood DR Ste 200
Columbia, MO 65201-3721
Phone: (573)886-8931
Fax: (573)886-8901
trent.stober@hdrinc.com
David S. Taylor
Consulting Director for Yahara WINS
Nemoa Environmental, LLC
403 Harvest LN
Verona, WI 53593-1705
Phone: (608)235-6569
dstaylor.nemoa@gmail.com
Leisa Thompson
General Manager
Metropolitan Council Environmental Services
390 Robert ST North
Saint Paul, MN 55101-1805
Phone: (651)602-8101
Fax: (651)602-1477
leisa.thompson@metc.state.mn.us
Edward M. Torres
Director, Operations & Maintenance
Orange County Sanitation District
10844 Ellis Ave.
Fountain Valley, CA 92708-7018
Phone: (714) 593-7080
Fax: (714) 962-3071
etorres@ocsd.com
Cristi Walker
Director, Office of Policy and Intergovernmental Affairs
City of Atlanta Department of Watershed Management
72 Marietta ST NW FL 9
Atlanta, GA 30303-2804
Phone: (404)546-3622
ccwalker@atlantaga.gov
Thomas K. Walsh
Director Emeritus
Upper Blackstone Water Pollution Abatement District
7 Robinson Rd.
Woburn, MA 01801-6121
Phone: (781)938-5958
Fax: (508)755-1289
tkwalsh@rcn.com
Jenita Warner
Sustainability Program Manager
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)881-6600 (6845)
warnerj@neorsd.org
Laura Wharton
Manager of Planning, Inspection, Modeling, Monitoring and Mapping
King County Wastewater Treatment Division
Wastewater Treatment Plant
201 S. Jackson St.
KSC-NR-0512
Seattle, WA 98104-3854
Phone: (206)684-1238
Fax: (206)684-2057
laura.wharton@kingcounty.gov
Clyde Wilber
Principal
Clyde Wilber LLC
7811 South Valley DR
Fairfax Station, VA 22039-2971
Phone: (301)346-8209
cw@clydewilberllc.com
David R. Williams
Executive Director
Bay Area Clean Water Agencies
1133 Snyder LN
Walnut Creek, CA 94598-4417
Phone: (925)765-9616
Fax: (925)943-6271
dwilliams@bacwa.org
Robert A. Woodhouse
Vice President, Wet Weather Practice Leader
Stantec
44 Montgomery St.
Suite 1400
San Francisco, CA 94104-4717
Phone: (415)298-1569
Fax: (415)430-1801
robert.woodhouse@mwhglobal.com