Co-Chair: Mickey Conway
District Manager
Metro Wastewater Reclamation District
6450 York ST
Denver, CO 80229-7499
Phone: (303)286-3148
Fax: (303)386-3033
mconway@mwrd.dst.co.us
Co-Chair: Hilary Meltzer
Deputy Chief, Environmental Law Division
New York City Department of Law
100 Church ST
New York, NY 10007-2601
Phone: (212)356-2072
Fax: (212)356-4009
hmeltzer@law.nyc.gov
Daniel L. Abelson
Associate General Counsel
Metropolitan Council Environmental Services
390 Robert ST North
Saint Paul, MN 55101-1805
Phone: (651)602-1713
Fax: (651)602-1640
daniel.abelson@metc.state.mn.us
Rees Alexander
Associate Attorney
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
41 S High ST FL 20
Columbus, OH 43215-6106
rees.alexander@squirepb.com
Fredric P. Andes
Partner
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
1 N Wacker DR Ste 4400
Chicago, IL 60606-2841
Phone: (312)214-8310
Fax: (312)759-5646
fandes@btlaw.com
Robert Andron
General Counsel
El Paso Water Utilities Public Service Board
1154 Hawkins Blvd
El Paso, TX 79925-6436
Phone: (915)594-5607
Fax: (915)594-5699
bandron@epwater.org
Susan B. Anthony
Director of Legal Services
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
260 W Seeboth ST
Milwaukee, WI 53204-1446
Phone: (414)225-2106
Fax: (414)225-0167
santhony@mmsd.com
Robert E. Ashton
Regulatory Compliance Advisor
City of Columbus Department of Public Utilities
910 Dublin RD
Columbus, OH 43215-9053
Phone: (614)645-6298
Fax: (614)724-0330
reashton@columbus.gov
Peter Auh
General Counsel
Albuquerque Bernalillo County Water Utility Authority
PO Box 568
Albuquerque, NM 87103-0568
Phone: (505)289-3092
pauh@abcwua.org
Debra T. Baker
Managing Partner
Baker Wotring LLP
700 JP Morgan Chase Tower
600 Travis ST
Houston, TX 77002-3009
Phone: (713)980-1700
Fax: (713)980-1701
dbaker@bakerwotring.com
Jerry Bare
Engineer
City and County of Honolulu
1000 Uluohia ST Ste 303
Kapolei, HI 96707-2040
Phone: (808)768-3336
Fax: (808)768-3289
jerry.bare@honolulu.gov
Layne T. Baroldi
Director of Legislative Affairs
Synagro Technologies, Inc.
435 Williams CT Ste 100
Baltimore, MD 21220-2881
Phone: (714)299-2943
Fax: (713)369-1751
lbaroldi@synagro.com
Matthew Behrens
Attorney
El Paso Water Utilities Public Service Board
1154 Hawkins Blvd
El Paso, TX 79925-6436
MBehrens@epwater.org
Linda E. Benfield
Partner
Foley & Lardner LLP
777 E. Wisconsin Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53202-5360
Phone: (414)297-5825
Fax: (414)297-4900
lbenfield@foley.com
Jan V.V. Betz
Deputy City Attorney
City of Portland Bureau of Environmental Services
1221 SW 4th Ave RM 430
Portland, OR 97204-1900
Phone: (503)823-4047
Fax: (503)823-3089
jan.betz@portlandoregon.gov
Thomas Birmingham
Project Manager
San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
525 Golden Gate Ave FL 9
San Francisco, CA 94102-3220
Phone: (415)279-5881
tbirmingham@sfwater.org
Dax J. Blake
Global Program Strategist
EmNet, LLC
121 S Niles Ave Ste 22
South Bend, IN 46617-2738
Phone: (614)205-2476
dblake@emnet.net
Steven J. Bonafonte
Assistant District Counsel
Davis, Clark & Bonafonte, LLC
9 Lewis ST
Hartford, CT 06103-2506
Phone: (860)560-6092
Fax: (860)812-2039
sbonafonte@themdc.com
D. Matt Bond
Chief Engineering Officer
KC Water
4800 E. 63rd Trafficway
Kansas City, MO 64130-4626
Phone: (816)513-0168
matt.bond@kcmo.org
Patrick Bradley
Senior Policy Advisor
City of Richmond Department of Public Utilities
730 E Broad ST FL 6
Richmond, VA 23219-1850
Phone: (804)646-7608
patrick.bradley@richmondgov.com
Alice Brawley-Chesworth
Regulatory and Policy Analyst
City of Portland Bureau of Environmental Services
1120 SW 5th Ave RM 1000
Portland, OR 97204-1912
Phone: 503-823-4913
Fax: 503-823-6995
alice.brawley-chesworth@portlandoregon.gov
Samuel L. Brown
Senior Attorney
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP
50 California ST Ste 1700
San Francisco, CA 94111-4604
Phone: (415)975-3714
Fax: (415)975-3775
slbrown@hunton.com
Karma B. Brown
Counsel
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20037-1709
Phone: (202)955-1893
Fax: (202)778-2201
kbbrown@hunton.com
Kerry Bruce
Senior Attorney
City of Toledo Department of Public Utilities
420 Madison Ave Ste 100
Toledo, OH 43604-1219
Phone: (419)245-1829
Fax: (419)245-1853
kerry.bruce@toledo.oh.gov
Marc C. Bryson
Member
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
707 Virginia ST East
Charleston, WV 25301-2702
Phone: (304)353-8149
Fax: (304)353-8181
marc.bryson@steptoe-johnson.com
Kristy Bulleit
Partner
Hunton Andrews Kurth, LLP
2200 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, DC 20037-1709
Phone: (202)955-1893
Fax: (202)778-2201
kbulleit@hunton.com
F. Paul Calamita
Chairman
AquaLaw PLC
6 S 5th ST
Richmond, VA 23219-3824
Phone: (804)716-9021 (201)
Fax: (804)716-9022
paul@aqualaw.com
Ryan Callender
Partner
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
4900 Key Tower
127 Public Sq.
Cleveland, OH 44114-1306
ryan.callender@squirepb.com
Van Carson
4900 Key Tower
127 Public Sq.
Cleveland, OH 44114-1306
Prabhushankar Chandrasekeran
Associate
Greeley and Hansen LLC
7852 Walker DR Ste 450
Greenbelt, MD 20770-3252
Phone: (312)404-3891
cprabhushankar@gmail.com
Amy Chastain
Regulatory Program Manager
San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
525 Golden Gate Ave.
Floor 11
San Francisco, CA 94102-3220
Phone: (415)554-1683
achastain@sfwater.org
Craig E. Chessler
Assistant Law Director
City of Canton Water Reclamation Facility
218 Cleveland Ave., S.W.
Canton, OH 44702-1906
Phone: 330-489-3251
Fax: (330)489-3374
craig.chessler@cantonohio.gov
Joe Childers
Assistant City Attorney
Pine Bluff Wastewater Utility
200 E. 8th, Room 104
Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Phone: (870)543-1805
Fax: (870)543-1803
joedchilders@yahoo.com
Diana Christy
Interim Director
Metropolitan Sewer District of Greater Cincinnati
1600 Gest ST
Cincinnati, OH 45204-2070
Phone: (513)244-1328
diana.christy@cincinnati-oh.gov
Kate Claflin
Attorney
AquaLaw PLC
6 S 5th ST
Richmond, VA 23219-3824
Phone: (804)716-9021
kate@aqualaw.com
William Clarke
General Counsel
Metropolitan Sewerage District of Buncombe County
PO Box 7647
Asheville, NC 28802
Phone: (828)252-6600
Fax: (828)258-6999
bclarke@roberts-stevens.com
Patricia Cleveland
Assistant Regional Manager, Planning & Development, Northern Region
Trinity River Authority of Texas
PO Box 240
Arlington, TX 76004-0240
Phone: (817)493-5137
Fax: (817)417-0367
clevelandp@trinityra.org
James Colston
Director
Orange County Sanitation District
10844 Ellis Ave
Fountain Valley, CA 92708-7018
Phone: (714)593-7450
jcolston@ocsd.com
Anthony J. Cotter
Assistant County Attorney
Orange County Utilities
PO Box 1393
Orlando, FL 32802-1393
Phone: (407)836-7320
Fax: (407)836-5888
anthony.cotter@ocfl.net
Robert D. Cox, Jr.
Attorney
Bowditch & Dewey
311 Main ST
P.O. Box 15156
Worcester, MA 01608-1511
Phone: (508)926-3409
Fax: (508)929-3012
rcox@bowditch.com
Tom Cross
Attorney
Metropolitan Government of Nashville & Davidson County, Dept. of Water Srvcs
Metropolitan Legal Department
204 Metro Courthouse
Nashville, TN 37201
Phone: (615)862-6341
Fax: (615)862-6352
tom.cross@nashville.gov
John E. Darling
General Counsel
Serafini, Serafini, Darling
63 Federal Street
Salem, MA 01970
Phone: (978)744-0212
Fax: (978)741-4683
J. Barry Davis
Chief Deputy City Solicitor
Philadelphia Water Department
1101 Market ST
ARAMARK Tower - 5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2993
Phone: (215)685-6116
Fax: (215)685-4915
j.barry.davis@phila.gov
John H. Dodds
Deputy County Counsel
Sacramento Regional County Sanitation District
700 H Street, Suite 2650
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916)874-5548
Fax: (916)874-8207
doddsj@saccounty.net
Brian E. Dorn
Executive Director
North Shore Water Reclamation District
14770 W Wm Koepsel DR
Gurnee, IL 60031-0750
Phone: (847)623-6060
Fax: (847)623-2461
brdorn@northshorewrd.org
Kyle Dreyfuss-Wells
Chief Executive Officer
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)881-6600 (6823)
Fax: (216)641-8118
dreyfuss-wellsk@neorsd.org
Andrew O. Etter
Senior Associate
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
2000 Huntington Center
41 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215-3406
Phone: (614)365-2765
Fax: (614)365-2499
andrew.etter@squirepb.com
Alan Fallik
Deputy City Attorney
City of Hollywood
PO Box 229045
Hollywood, FL 33022-9045
Phone: (954)921-3435
Fax: 9549213081
afallik@hollywoodfl.org
Calvin Farr
Director, Public Utilities
City of Richmond Department of Public Utilities
730 E Broad ST FL 6
Richmond, VA 23219-1850
Phone: (804)646-5200
calvin.farr@richmondgov.com
Forrest Fields
Senior Assistant County Attorney, Law Department
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
75 Langley Drive
Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Phone: (770)822-8710
Fax: (770)822-8790
forrest.fields@gwinnettcounty.com
James Flitz
City Attorney
Cedar Rapids City Attorney's Office
101 1st ST SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401-1205
Phone: (319)286-5025
Fax: (319)286-5135
j.flitz@cedar-rapids.org
Rebecca Franklin
Environmental Program Manager
Sacramento Regional County Sanitation District
10060 Goethe RD
Sacramento, CA 95827-3553
Phone: (916)876-6030
franklinre@sacsewer.com
David Allan Gates
Attorney
Mitchell Williams
425 W Capitol Ave Ste 1800
Little Rock, AR 72201-3525
Phone: (501)688-8816
Fax: (501)918-7816
agates@mwlaw.com
Neil Gibson
Assistant City Attorney
City of Richmond City Attorney's Office
900 E. Broad St.
Suite 300
Richmond, VA 23219-1907
Phone: (804)646-1234
Fax: (804)646-2870
neil.gibson@richmondgov.com
Matthew J. Gigliotti
Assistant City Attorney
KC Water
4800 E. 63rd St.
Kansas City, MO 64130-4626
Phone: (816)513-3153
Fax: (816)513-2716
matthew.gigliotti@kcmo.org
Marc Goncher
Chief Counsel
City of Atlanta Department of Watershed Management
55 Trinity Ave Sw Ste 5000
Atlanta, GA 30303-3520
Phone: 404-546-4139
Fax: (404)494-1674
mgoncher@atlantaga.gov
Tamar Gontovnik
Assistant General Counsel
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)881-6600 (6017)
gontovnikt@neorsd.org
David S. Goodman
Partner
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
4900 Key Tower
127 Public Sq.
Cleveland, OH 44114-1306
Phone: (216)479-8649
Fax: (216)479-8780
david.s.goodman@squirepb.com
Phillip Goodwin
Assistant City Attorney
City of Houston
611 Walker ST
Houston, TX 77002-4903
Phone: (832)395-3075
Fax: (832)393-6259
phillip.goodwin@houstontx.gov
NACWA Government Affairs Group
1816 Jefferson PL NW
Washington, DC 20036-2505
GovAff@nacwa.org
Nicole Granquist
Partner
Downey Brand, LLP
621 Capitol Mall FL 18
Sacramento, CA 95814-4731
Phone: (916)520-5369
Fax: (916)520-5769
ngranquist@downeybrand.com
Sharon N. Green
Legislative & Regulatory Liaison
Sanitation Districts of Los Angeles County
1955 Workman Mill RD
PO Box 4998
Whittier, CA 90601-1415
Phone: (562)908-4288 (2503)
Fax: (562)692-5103
sgreen@lacsd.org
Nathan J. Greenbaum
Attorney
Linowes & Blocher LLP
7200 Wisconsin Ave., Suite 800
Bethesda, MD 20814-4842
Phone: (301)961-5196
Fax: (301)654-2801
ngreenbaum@linowes-law.com
Frank Greenland
Director of Watershed Programs
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)881-6600
Fax: (216)881-7644
greenlandf@neorsd.org
Yolanda Y. Grinstead
Deputy Special Counsel
Sewerage & Water Board of New Orleans
625 Saint Joseph ST Ste 201
New Orleans, LA 70165-6500
Phone: (504)585-2154
Fax: (504)585-2426
ygrinstead@swbno.org
Timothy Haag
Director, Government Affairs
Emerald Coast Utilities Authority
PO Box 15311
9255 Sturdevant ST
Pensacola, FL 32514-0311
Phone: (850)969-3304
Fax: (850)494-7346
tim.haag@ecua.fl.gov
Shawn D. Hagerty
Partner
Best Best & Krieger LLP
655 W Broadway FL 15
San Diego, CA 92101-8493
Phone: (619)525-1327
Fax: (619)233-6118
shawn.hagerty@bbklaw.com
Steven A. Hann
Partner
Hamburg Rubin Mullin Maxwell & Lupin
375 Morris Rd.
P.O. Box 1479
Lansdale, PA 19446-5605
Phone: (215)661-0400
Fax: (215)661-0315
shann@hrmml.com
Karen M. Hansen
Principal
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
98 San Jacinto Blvd Ste 1420
Austin, TX 78701-4296
Phone: (512)391-8040
Fax: (512)391-8099
khansen@bdlaw.com
Jennifer J. Harrington
Chief Legal Counsel
Narragansett Bay Commission
1 Service RD
Providence, RI 02905-5505
Phone: (401)461-8848 (420)
Fax: (401)784-6316
jharrington@narrabay.com
David Hatch
Engineering Manager
Central Davis Sewer District
2200 S Sunset DR
Kaysville, UT 84037-9650
dhatch@cdsewer.org
Randy E. Hayman
Partner
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-7202
Phone: (202)789-6030
Fax: (202)789-6190
rhayman@bdlaw.com
Ann Heil
Division Engineer
Sanitation Districts of Los Angeles County
1955 Workman Mill RD
P.O. Box 4998
Whittier, CA 90601-1415
Phone: (562)908-4288 (2801)
Fax: (562)908-4293
aheil@lacsd.org
Steve Hershner
Utilities Director
City of Cedar Rapids, Utilities Department
1111 Shaver RD NE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52402-4512
Phone: (319)286-5281
Fax: (319)286-5287
stevehe@cedar-rapids.org
Lisa E. Hollander
Governmental Affairs Officer
Metro Wastewater Reclamation District
6450 York ST
Denver, CO 80229-7499
Phone: (303)286-3464
Fax: (303)286-3035
lhollander@mwrd.dst.co.us
Susan T. Holmes
Chairwoman
Central Davis Sewer District
369 S 650 W
Farmington, UT 84025-4419
Phone: (801)451-2190
Fax: (385)209-4794
stannerholmes@gmail.com
Bennett K. Horenstein
Water Director
Santa Rosa Water
69 Stony Circle
Santa Rosa, CA 95401-9506
Phone: (707)543-4294
Fax: (707)543-3936
bhorenstein@srcity.org
Laurie Horridge
Director of Executive Affairs
Narragansett Bay Commission
1 Service RD
Providence, RI 02905-5505
Phone: (401)461-8848 (331)
Fax: (401)784-3528
lhorridge@narrabay.com
Sally Ann Hostetler
Attorney
Odin, Feldman & Pittleman, PC
1775 Wiehle Ave Ste 400
Reston, VA 20190-5159
Phone: (703)218-2114
Fax: (703)218-2160
sally.hostetler@ofplaw.com
Timothy Houghton
Deputy Director, Department of Environmental Services
City and County of Honolulu
1000 Uluohia ST Ste 308
Kapolei, HI 96707-2040
Phone: (808)768-3485
Fax: (808)768-3487
thoughton@honolulu.gov
Christopher L. John
Senior Staff Counsel
Massachusetts Water Resources Authority
100 1st Ave
Charlestown Navy Yard/39-4
3rd Floor
Boston, MA 02129-2043
Phone: (617)788-1125
Fax: (617)788-1295
christopher.john@mwra.state.ma.us
Brian Johnson
Executive Director
Greater Peoria Sanitary District
2322 S Darst ST
Peoria, IL 61607-2008
Phone: (309)272-4800
bjohnson@gpsd.org
Betty L. Jordan
Principal
Alan Plummer Associates, Inc.
1320 S University DR Ste 300
Fort Worth, TX 76107-5765
Phone: (817)806-1700 (1403)
Fax: (817)870-2536
bjordan@apaienv.com
Ji Y. Jun
Deputy City Solicitor
Philadelphia Water Department
1101 Market St.
5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2934
Phone: (215)685-6160
Fax: (215)685-4915
ji.jun@phila.gov
Lauren J. Kalisek
Attorney
Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.
816 Congress Ave.
Suite 1900
Austin, TX 78701-2478
Phone: 512-322-5847
Fax: (512)472-0532
lkalisek@lglawfirm.com
David Katz
Deputy Water Commissioner
Philadelphia Water Department
Aramark Tower
1101 Market St.
5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Phone: (215)685-6256
Fax: (215)685-4915
david.katz@phila.gov
Craig Keith
Assistant Municipal Counsel
City of Oklahoma City Water & Wastewater Utilities Department
200 North Walker
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
Phone: (405)297-2730
Fax: (405)297-2118
craig.keith@okc.gov
Amanda Keller
Legal Counsel
Water Environment Services of Clackamas County
2051 Kaen RD FL 2nd
Oregon City, OR 97045-4035
Phone: (503)742-4589
Fax: (503)742-4599
akeller@co.clackamas.or.us
Paul Kent
Attorney
Madison Metropolitan Sewerage District
1610 Moorland RD
Madison, WI 53713-3398
Phone: (608)222-1201
Fax: (608)299-2129
pkent@staffordlaw.com
John Klein
City Attorney’s Office
City of Columbus Department of Public Utilities
910 Dublin RD RM 4002
Columbus, OH 43215-9053
Jklein@columbus.gov
Laurie A. Koester
Associate General Counsel
Great Lakes Water Authority
735 Randolph ST Ste 1901
Detroit, MI 48226-2830
Phone: (313)964-9620
Fax: (313)224-5505
laurie.koester@glwater.org
Leslie A. Kovacik
Senior Attorney
City of Toledo Department of Public Utilities
420 Madison Ave Ste 100
Toledo, OH 43604-1219
Phone: (419)245-1893
Fax: (419)245-1853
leslie.kovacik@toledo.oh.gov
Prabha Kumar
Director
Black & Veatch Corporation
489 5th Ave FL 14
New York, NY 10017-6133
Phone: (302)660-9465
Fax: (302)798-0201
kumarpn@bv.com
Melody LaBella
Resource Recovery Program Manager
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
5019 Imhoff PL
Martinez, CA 94553-4394
Phone: (925)229-7370
Fax: (925)228-4624
mlabella@centralsan.org
Douglas E. Lamb
Partner
McGuireWoods, LLP
901 E Cary St Ste 300
Richmond, VA 23219-4030
Phone: (804)775-1107
Fax: (804)698-2272
dlamb@mcguirewoods.com
Roberta L. Larson
Executive Director
California Association of Sanitation Agencies
1225 8th ST Ste 595
Sacramento, CA 95814-4804
Phone: (916)446-0388 (61)
blarson@casaweb.org
John D. Lazzaretti
Associate
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
4900 Key Tower
127 Public Sq.
Cleveland, OH 44114-1306
Phone: (216)479-8350
Fax: (216)479-8780
john.lazzaretti@squirepb.com
Gerald D. Leatherman
Deputy Commissioner, Administration
Philadelphia Water Department
1101 Market St.
5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2994
Phone: (215) 685-6117
Fax: 215-685-4915
gerald.leatherman@phila.gov
Pamela Lemoine
Principal Consultant, Management Consulting
Black & Veatch Corporation
16305 Swingley Ridge RD Ste 230
Chesterfield, MO 63017-1846
Phone: (636)288-2892
Fax: (636)536-1123
lemoinepr@bv.com
Robin M. Levine
Senior Environmental Counsel
NYC Department of Environmental Protection
59-17 Junction Blvd
Elmhurst, NY 11373-5188
Phone: (718)595-6586
Fax: (718)595-6543
rlevine@dep.nyc.gov
Steven J. Levitas
Partner
Kilpatrick, Townsend & Stockton, LLP
1100 Peachtree ST NE Ste 2800
Atlanta, GA 30309-4528
Phone: (404)815-6500
Fax: (404)815-6555
slevitas@kilpatrickstockton.com
Richard L. Lewis
Member
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
707 Virginia ST East Ste 1700
Charleston, WV 25301-2724
Phone: (304)353-8133
Fax: (304)353-8181
richard.lewis@steptoe-johnson.com
Gerald P. Linder
General Counsel
Clean Water Services
2550 SW Hillsboro Hwy
Hillsboro, OR 97123-9379
Phone: (503)681-3645
Fax: (503)681-3603
linderg@cleanwaterservices.org
MaryLynn Lodor
Deputy Director
Metropolitan Sewer District of Greater Cincinnati
1600 Gest ST
Cincinnati, OH 45204-2022
Phone: (513)244-5535
Fax: (513)887-3687
marylynn.lodor@cincinnati-oh.gov
Jeffrey S. Longsworth
Partner
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
1717 Pennsylvania Ave NW Ste 500
Washington, DC 20006-4623
Phone: (202)289-1313
Fax: (202)289-1330
jlongsworth@btlaw.com
Eric Luckage
Chief Legal Officer
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)431-6119
Fax: (216)881-4407
luckagee@neorsd.org
Andrew Lukas
Vice President, Wet Weather Leader
Brown and Caldwell
250 E Wisconsin Ave Ste 1600
Milwaukee, WI 53202-4223
Phone: (414)273-8800
Fax: (414)273-2692
alukas@brwncald.com
Catherine Malina
Deputy City Attorney
San Francisco City Attorney's Office
1390 Market ST Ste 700
San Francisco, CA 94102-5406
Phone: (415)554-3973
catherine.malina@sfcityatty.org
Mary Josephine Markle
Assistant City Solicitor
Philadelphia Water Department
1101 Market ST FL 5
Water Law Division
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2993
Phone: (215)685-6115
maryjosephine.markle@phila.gov
Jorge Marrero-Narvaez
Attorney, Legal Division
Puerto Rico Aqueduct and Sewer Authority
PO Box 7066
San Juan, PR 00916-7066
Phone: (787)620-2277 (2659)
Fax: (787)620-3779
jorge.marrero@acueductospr.com
Carolyn McIntosh
Partner
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
4900 Key Tower
127 Public Sq.
Cleveland, OH 44114-1306
Phone: (303)894-6127
carolyn.mcintosh@squirepb.com
Ann McIver
Director, Environmental Stewardship
Citizens Energy Group
2150 Dr Martin Luther King JR ST
Indianapolis, IN 46202-1162
Phone: (317)927-4393
Fax: (317)927-6001
amciver@citizensenergygroup.com
Daniel F. McLawhorn
Associate City Attorney
City of Raleigh
One Exchange Plaza Ste 1020
Raleigh, NC 27601-1867
Phone: (919)996-6560
Fax: (919)857-4453
dan.mcLawhorn@raleighnc.gov
David McNeeley
Wastewater Superintendent
North Royalton Consolidated Sanitary Sewer District
11645 Royalton RD
North Royalton, OH 44133
Phone: (440)237-5010 (503)
DMcNeeley@northroyalton.org
Patrick McShane
Senior Assistant City Attorney
City of Atlanta Department of Law
55 Trinity Ave SW
Atlanta, GA 30303-3520
Phone: (404)546-4156
Fax: (404)546-9379
mpmcshane@atlantaga.gov
Tom Meregillano
Regulatory Specialist
Orange County Sanitation District
10844 Ellis Ave.
Fountain Valley, CA 92708-7018
Phone: 714.593.7457
Fax: (714)962-6957
tmeregillano@ocsd.com
Jorge T. Mihalopoulos
Principal Attorney
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
100 E Erie ST FL 3
Chicago, IL 60611-2829
Phone: (312)751-6588
jorge.mihalopoulos@mwrd.org
Jan Y. Millington
Assistant City Attorney
City of Springfield, MO
840 N Boonville Ave
Springfield, MO 65802-3832
Phone: (417)864-1554
Fax: (417)864-1551
jmillington@springfieldmo.gov
John Mirtle
Assistant District Counsel
The Metropolitan District
555 Main ST
Hartford, CT 06103-2915
Phone: (860)278-7850 (3221)
jmirtle@themdc.com
J.G. Andre Monette
Attorney
Best Best & Krieger LLP
2000 Pennsylvania Ave NW Ste 5300
Washington, DC 20006-1834
Phone: (619)525-1374
Fax: (202)785-1234
andre.monette@bbklaw.com
Susan Morakalis
General Counsel
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
100 E Erie ST
Chicago, IL 60611-2829
Phone: (312)751-6565
MorakalisS@mwrd.org
Dale G. Mullen
Partner
McGuireWoods, LLP
Gateway Plaza
800 E. Canal St.
Richmond, VA 23219-3916
Phone: (804)775-4710
Fax: (804)698-2098
dmullen@mcguirewoods.com
Susan M. Myers
General Counsel
Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District
2350 Market ST
Saint Louis, MO 63103-2555
Phone: (314)768-6366
Fax: (314)768-6279
smyers@stlmsd.com
Adrienne Nemura
Senior Principal
Geosyntec Consultants
3520 Green CT Ste 275
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-1175
Phone: (734)794-1540
Fax: (573)443-4140
anemura@geosyntec.com
James O'Day
Environmental Counsel
Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission
14501 Sweitzer LN FL 12
Laurel, MD 20707-5901
Phone: (301)206-8159
James.ODay@wsscwater.com
Gregory O'Halloran
Assistant City Attorney
City of Richmond Department of Public Utilities
730 E. Broad St.
6th Floor
Richmond, VA 23219-1850
Phone: (804)337-4371
Fax: (804)646-2870
gohalloran@comcast.net
Lisa M. Ochsenhirt
Attorney
AquaLaw PLC
6 S 5th ST
Richmond, VA 23219-3824
Phone: (804)716-9021 (205)
Fax: (804)716-9022
lisa@aqualaw.com
Laura Pagano
Regulatory Program Manager
San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
525 Golden Gate Ave.
11th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94102-3220
Phone: (415)554-3109
Fax: (415)934-5728
lpagano@sfwater.org
Karen L. Pallansch
Chief Executive Officer
Alexandria Renew Enterprises
1800 Limerick ST
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: (703)549-3381 (2202)
Fax: (703)549-0763
karen.pallansch@alexrenew.com
Larry N. Patterson
Executive Director
Upper Trinity Regional Water District
PO Box 305
Lewisville, TX 75067-0305
Phone: (972)219-1228
Fax: (972)219-7521
lpatterson@utrwd.com
Elizabeth Pauli
Acting City Attorney
City of Tacoma, Environmental Services Department
740 S. Helens Avenue, Suite 304
Tacoma, WA 98402
Phone: (253)591-5627
epauli@ci.tacoma.wa.us
William Pickering
Interim Communications Manager
Pittsburgh Water & Sewer Authority
1200 Penn Ave
Penn Liberty Plaza 1
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4207
Phone: (412)255-2099
Fax: (412)393-0522
wpickering@pgh2o.com
Daniel M. Pierce
President
North Shore Water Reclamation District
14770 W Wm Koepsel DR
Gurnee, IL 60031-0750
Phone: (847)623-6060 (2202)
Fax: (847)623-2461
dpierce604@aol.com
James Piro
Assistant Counsel
Passaic Valley Sewerage Commission
600 Wilson Ave
Newark, NJ 07105-4814
Phone: (973)661-0710
Fax: 9736615157
jpiro@pirozinnalaw.com
Michele M. Pla
Vice President
EPC Consultants, Inc.
655 Davis ST
San Francisco, CA 94111-1903
Phone: (510)501-2193
Fax: (510)501-2193
mpla@epcconsultants.com
William Plache
Senior Counsel, Environmental Law Division
NYC Department of Law
100 Church St.
Room 6-131
New York, NY 10007-2624
Phone: 212-356-2077
wplache@law.nyc.gov
James J. Pletl
Director, Water Quality
Hampton Roads Sanitation District
1434 Air Rail Ave
Virginia Beach, VA 23455-3002
Phone: (757)460-4246
Fax: (757)464-3985
jpletl@hrsd.com
Christopher D. Pomeroy
President
AquaLaw PLC
6 S 5th ST
Richmond, VA 23219-3824
Phone: (804)716-9021 (202)
Fax: (804)716-9022
chris@aqualaw.com
Douglas S. Porter
Assistant Legal Counsel
Louisville & Jefferson County Metropolitan Sewer District
700 W Liberty ST
Louisville, KY 40203-1911
Phone: 502-540-6623
Fax: (502)540-6565
douglas.porter@louisvillemsd.org
Erika K. Powers
Partner
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
1 N Wacker DR Ste 4400
Chicago, IL 60606-2841
Phone: (312)338-5904
Fax: (312)759-5646
epowers@btlaw.com
Lisa Reynolds
Chief, Engineering & Planning
Alexandria Renew Enterprises
8104 Hatteras LN
Springfield, VA 22151-2015
Phone: (703)549-3381 (2015)
janet.spencer@alexrenew.com
Susan H. Richardson
Counsel
Kilpatrick, Townsend & Stockton, LLP
1100 Peachtree ST NE Ste 2800
Atlanta, GA 30309-4528
Phone: (404)815-6330
Fax: (404)541-3366
srichardson@kilpatricktownsend.com
David Ris
City Attorney
City of Gresham Department of Environmental Services
1333 NW Eastman Parkway
Gresham, OR 97030-3825
Phone: (503)618-2429
Fax: (503)667-3031
david.ris@greshamoregon.gov
Darnella T. Robertson
Manager of Government Affairs
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
3900 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115-2506
Phone: (216)881-6375
Fax: (216)881-7644
robertsond@neorsd.org
John S. Roddy
Deputy City Attorney
San Francisco City Attorney's Office
1390 Market ST Ste 418
San Francisco, CA 94102-5406
Phone: (415)554-3986
Fax: (415)554-8793
john.s.roddy@sfgov.org
Laura Anne Ruprecht
Director of General Services
Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission
14501 Sweitzer LN FL 12
Laurel, MD 20707-5901
Phone: (301)206-8153
Fax: (301)206-8157
laura.ruprecht@wsscwater.com
Pamela Saindon
Senior Attorney
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
100 E Erie ST
Chicago, IL 60611-2829
Phone: (312)751-6584
Fax: (312)751-7926
pamela.saindon@mwrd.org
Andrea M. Salimbene
Partner
McMahon DeGulis LLP
1335 Dublin RD Ste 216A
Columbus, OH 43215-7078
Phone: (614)849-0300
Fax: (614)485-9108
asalimbene@mdllp.net
Jonathan D. Salmon
Attorney, Office of General Counsel
East Bay Municipal Utility District
375 11th ST
Oakland, CA 94607-4246
Phone: (510)287-0176
Fax: (510)287-0162
jon.salmon@ebmud.com
Ronda Sandquist
Shareholder/Attorney
Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP
410 17th ST Ste 2200
Denver, CO 80202-4432
Phone: (303)223-1191
Fax: (303)223-1111
rsandquist@bhfs.com
Joshua Schimmel
Executive Director
Springfield Water & Sewer Commission
PO Box 995
Springfield, MA 01101-0995
Phone: (413)452-1333 (139)
Fax: (413)787-6061
josh.schimmel@waterandsewer.org
Edward V. Schten
Commission President
Madison Metropolitan Sewerage District
1610 Moorland Rd.
Madison, WI 53713-3398
Phone: (608)222-1201
Fax: (608)222-2703
evschten@wisc.edu
Scott J. Schwarz
General Counsel, Water Department
Philadelphia Water Department
1101 Market St.
ARAMARK Tower - 5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2993
Phone: (215)685-6135
Fax: (215)685-4915
scott.schwarz@phila.gov
Mary Gail Scott
Regulatory Compliance Manager
Metropolitan Council Environmental Services
390 Robert St., N.
Saint Paul, MN 55101-1889
Phone: (651)602-1073
Fax: (615)602-1130
MaryGail.Scott@metc.state.mn.us
Richard Sedgley
Attorney
AquaLaw PLC
6 S 5th ST
Richmond, VA 23219-3824
Phone: (804)716-9021
Fax: (804)716-9022
dick@aqualaw.com
Kevin L. Shafer
Executive Director
Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
260 W Seeboth ST
Milwaukee, WI 53204-1446
Phone: (414)225-2088
Fax: (414)272-5057
kshafer@mmsd.com
Mark Shea
Watershed Planning Supervisor
Colorado Springs Utilities Environmental Services
121 S. Tejon Street, 3rd floor
P.O. Box 1103, MC 930
Colorado Springs, CO 80947-0930
Phone: (719)668-8028
Fax: (719)668-3212
mshea@csu.org
Kendra Sherman
Partner
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
4900 Key Tower
127 Public Sq.
Cleveland, OH 44114-1306
Phone: (614)365-2726
kendra.sherman@squirepb.com
Thomas W. Sigmund
Executive Director
NEW Water
2231 N Quincy ST
Green Bay, WI 54302-1248
Phone: (920)438-1095
Fax: (920)438-3095
tsigmund@newwater.us
Andrew C. Silton
Associate
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-7202
Phone: (202)789-6078
Fax: (202)789-6190
asilton@bdlaw.com
George R. Simno
General Counsel
Sewerage & Water Board of New Orleans
625 Saint Joseph ST Ste 233
New Orleans, LA 70165-6500
Phone: (504)585-2236
Fax: 5045852426
gsimno@swbno.org
James B. Slaughter
Principal
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
1350 I ST NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005-7202
Phone: (202)789-6040
Fax: (202)789-6190
jslaughter@bdlaw.com
Brooks M. Smith
Partner
Troutman Sanders LLP
1001 Haxall Point
PO Box 1122
Richmond, VA 23219-3940
Phone: (804)697-1414
Fax: (804)697-1339
brooks.smith@troutman.com
Kathleen Smith
Associate
Hazen and Sawyer
150 E Campus View Blvd Ste 133
Columbus, OH 43235-6617
Phone: 614-781-9655
ksmith@hazenandsawyer.com
Talyon Sortor
Assistant General Manager
Fairfield-Suisun Sewer District
1010 Chadbourne RD
Fairfield, CA 94534-9700
Phone: (707)428-9151
Fax: (707)429-1280
tsortor@fssd.com
Erica M. Spitzig
Deputy General Counsel
National Association of Clean Water Agencies
1816 Jefferson PL NW
Washington, DC 20036-2505
Phone: (202)533-1813
Fax: (888)267-9505
espitzig@nacwa.org
Sarah Stevenson
Director, Government Affairs and Policy
Philadelphia Water Department
1101 Market ST
ARAMARK Tower - 5th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2993
Phone: (215)685-6168
Fax: (215)685-4915
sarah.stevenson@phila.gov
Trent Stober
Vice President
HDR Engineering, Inc.
3610 Buttonwood DR Ste 200
Columbia, MO 65201-3721
Phone: (573)886-8931
Fax: (573)886-8901
trent.stober@hdrinc.com
John Stomp
Chief Operating Officer
Albuquerque Bernalillo County Water Utility Authority
PO Box 568
Albuquerque, NM 87103-0568
Phone: (505)768-3631
Fax: (505)768-3629
jstomp@abcwua.org
Christopher Storey
Senior Legal Counsel
Water Environment Services of Clackamas County
150 Beavercreek RD
Oregon City, OR 97045-4302
Phone: (503)742-4623
Fax: 503-742-4599
chrissto@co.clackamas.or.us
Timothy M. Sullivan
Principal
Beveridge & Diamond, P.C.
201 N Charles ST Ste 2210
Baltimore, MD 21201-4150
Phone: (410)230-1355
Fax: (410)230-1389
tsullivan@bdlaw.com
Roger L. Tarbutton
Assistant County Counselor
Johnson County Wastewater
111 S Cherry ST Ste 3200
Olathe, KS 66061-3487
Phone: (913)715-1900
Fax: (913)715-1873
roger.tarbutton@jocogov.org
David S. Taylor
Consulting Director for Yahara WINS
Nemoa Environmental, LLC
403 Harvest LN
Verona, WI 53593-1705
Phone: (608)235-6569
dstaylor.nemoa@gmail.com
Lori Terry Gregory
Member
Foster Pepper PLLC
1111 Third Ave.
Suite 3000
Seattle, WA 98101-3264
Phone: (206)447-8902
Fax: (206)749-2002
lori.terry@foster.com
Jeff Theerman
Vice President/Senior Utility Performance Consultant
Brown and Caldwell
507 Taylor Young DR
Saint Louis, MO 63122-3534
Phone: (314)323-4344
jtheerman@brwncald.com
Robert Thomas
Deputy Manager/Director of Environmental Services
Metro Wastewater Reclamation District
6450 York ST
Denver, CO 80229-7499
Phone: (303)286-3236
Fax: (303)286-3035
rthomas@mwrd.dst.co.us
Daniel C. Thompson
Division Manager, Business Operations
City of Tacoma, Environmental Services Department
747 Market ST RM 408
Tacoma, WA 98402-3701
Phone: (253)502-2191
Fax: (253)502-2160
dthompso@cityoftacoma.org
Bruce H. Tobey
Partner
Pannone Lopes Devereaux & O'Gara LLC
1779 Chessie LN
Ottawa, IL 61350-9687
Phone: (978)968-8100
Fax: (410)824-5123
btobey@pldw.com
Elizabeth Toot-Levy
Project Scientist
Geosyntec Consultants
3120 Parmalee Dr.
Seven Hills, OH 44131-4127
Phone: (440)227-9181
etoot-levy@geosyntec.com
Gregory Tramontozzi
Executive Director
Passaic Valley Sewerage Commission
600 Wilson Ave
Newark, NJ 07105-4814
Phone: (973)466-2915
Fax: (973)817-5738
gtramontozzi@pvsc.com
Robert P. Trueblood
Executive Director
Fox River Water Reclamation District
1957 N LA Fox ST
South Elgin, IL 60177-1228
Phone: (847)429-4048
rtrueblood@frwrd.com
Lance Vanzant
President, Board of Directors
Upper Trinity Regional Water District
P.O. Box 305
Lewisville, TX 75067-0305
Phone: (972)219-1228
lvanzant@hbwvlaw.com
Alan H. Vicory
Principal, Water
Stantec
969 Nash Loop
The Villages, FL 32162-4548
Phone: (513)842-8244
Fax: (513)842-8250
alan.vicory@stantec.com
Michelle Virts
Chief of Technical Operations
Monroe County Department of Environmental Services
145 Paul RD Bldg 1
Rochester, NY 14624-5138
Phone: (585)753-7523
Fax: (585)324-1279
michellevirts@monroecounty.gov
Theresa R. Wagner
Senior Assistant City Attorney
Seattle Public Utilities
701 5th Ave Ste 2050
Seattle, WA 98104-7095
Phone: (206)233-2159
Fax: (206)684-8284
theresa.wagner@seattle.gov
Jon Walker
Deputy City Attorney
City of Tacoma, Environmental Services Department
747 Market St.
Room 408
Tacoma, WA 98402-3701
Phone: (253)591-5545
Fax: (253)591-5097
jon.walker@cityoftacoma.org
Amanda J. Waters
General Counsel
National Association of Clean Water Agencies
1816 Jefferson PL NW
Washington, DC 20036-2505
Phone: (202)530-2758
Fax: (888)267-9505
awaters@nacwa.org
Stephen Wetherell
Assistant City Attorney
City of Phoenix Water Services Department
200 W. Washington St.
Suite 1300
Phoenix, AZ 85003-1611
Phone: (602)262-6761
Fax: (602)534-3575
stephen.wetherell@phoenix.gov
Clyde Wilber
Principal
Clyde Wilber LLC
7811 South Valley DR
Fairfax Station, VA 22039-2971
Phone: (301)346-8209
cw@clydewilberllc.com
LaJuana Wilcher
Partner
English Lucas Priest & Owsley, LLP
PO Box 770
1101 College ST
Bowling Green, KY 42102-0770
Phone: (270)781-6500
lwilcher@elpolaw.com
David R. Williams
Executive Director
Bay Area Clean Water Agencies
1133 Snyder LN
Walnut Creek, CA 94598-4417
Phone: (925)765-9616
Fax: (925)943-6271
dwilliams@bacwa.org
Kenneth J. Williamson
Director, Regulatory Affairs
Clean Water Services
2550 SW Hillsboro Hwy
Hillsboro, OR 97123-9379
Phone: (503)681-3604
Fax: (503)681-3606
williamsonk@cleanwaterservices.org
Nancy M. Wilms
Partner
Edgcomb Law Group LLP
333 N Glenoaks Blvd Ste 610
Burbank, CA 91502-1144
Phone: (818)861-7619
Fax: (861)618-8617
nwilms@edgcomb-law.com
Jordan Wimpy
Attorney
Mitchell Williams
425 W Capitol Ave Ste 1800
Little Rock, AR 72201-3525
Phone: (501)688-8872
jwimpy@mwlaw.com
Karen A. Winters
Partner
Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
2000 Huntington Center
41 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215-3406
Phone: (614)365-2750
Fax: (614)365-2499
karen.winters@squirepb.com
Michael D. Witt
Special Counsel
Passaic Valley Sewerage Commission
300 Lighting Way
Secaucus, NJ 07094-3647
Phone: (201)809-6039
Fax: (201)348-6633
mwitt@chasanlaw.com
Amy Woodis
Regulatory Specialist
Brown and Caldwell
1600 Duke St.
Suite 310
Alexandria, VA 22314-3466
Phone: (703)340-1085
awoodis@brwncald.com
Deborah Wyler Allison
City Risk Manager
Metropolitan Sewer District of Greater Cincinnati
801 Plum ST RM 214
Cincinnati, OH 45202-1985
Phone: (513)352-3337
Fax: (513)352-1515
deborah.allison@cincinnati-oh.gov
Mark Wyzalek
Director, Laboratory/Environmental Compliance
Macon Water Authority
790 2nd ST
PO Box 108
Macon, GA 31201-6865
Phone: (478)464-5678
Fax: (478)750-2007
mwyzalek@maconwater.org
E. Neal Zimmermann
General Counsel
Bergen County Utilities Authority
Box 9- Foot of Mehrhof Road
Little Ferry, NJ 07643
nealz@lawwmm.com